Catholic Schools Chess Tournament - Individual Results

Age Group 6-8

#

Place

Name

Team

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

1

1-2

Zachary Oppel

STLOUI

W19 (w)

W7 (b)

W8 (w)

W5 (b)

 4.0

8

9.5

10

26.5

2

Ethan Nguyen

STTHOM

W13 (b)

W6 (w)

W14 (b)

W3 (w)

 4.0

7.5

9.5

10

26.5

3

3-5

Malcolm Canty

STLOUI

W23 (w)

W9 (b)

W4 (w)

L2 (b)

 3.0

9.5

11

9

28

4

Ashima Bawa

STJNEV

W21 (w)

W22 (b)

L3 (b)

W14 (w)

 3.0

6.5

8

8

23.5

5

Gregory Williams

STTHMO

W26 (b)

W20 (w)

W25 (b)

L1 (w)

 3.0

6.5

7.5

9

18

6

6-12

Henry Schubert

STLOUI

W15 (w)

L2 (b)

W19 (w)

D7 (b)

 2.5

8.5

10

6.5

24

7

Jack Mills

HOLYFA

W24 (b)

L1 (w)

W16 (b)

D6 (w)

 2.5

8.5

10

6.5

23.5

8

Kasper Parfomak

STANNS

W29 (b)

W18 (w)

L1 (b)

D10 (b)

 2.5

8

8.5

7.5

22

9

William Brewer

NATIVI

W11 (b)

L3 (w)

W15 (b)

D13 (w)

 2.5

7.5

9.5

6.5

21.5

10

Maxwell Nguyen

STLOUI

L18 (b)

W28 (w)

W23 (b)

D8 (w)

 2.5

5.5

6

5.5

16

11

Selma Knight

OURLDY

L9 (w)

D21 (b)

W29 (b)

W22 (w)

 2.5

5.5

6

4.5

15.5

12

Penelope Dodson

STRITA

L25 (b)

D13 (w)

W30 (b)

W18 (w)

 2.5

4.5

5

4.5

14.5

13

13-17

Stepan Lebedz

STMARK

L2 (w)

D12 (b)

W21 (w)

D9 (b)

 2.0

5

10.5

4

23.5

14

Eamonn Greiner

STRITA

W30 (w)

W16 (b)

L2 (w)

L4 (b)

 2.0

5

9.5

7

24.5

15

Catalina Dodson

STRITA

L6 (b)

W26 (w)

L9 (w)

W27 (b)

 2.0

3.5

6.5

4

15.5

16

Filip Boras

STLOUI

W27 (b)

L14 (w)

L7 (w)

W25 (b)

 2.0

3

6

5

18.5

17

Garrett Perry

STANNS

W20 (b)

W25 (w)

 --- (-)

 --- (-)

 2.0

1

2.5

7

6.5

18

18-24

Wynter Foster

HOLYFA

W10 (w)

L8 (b)

D22 (w)

L12 (b)

 1.5

6.5

9

5

22.5

19

Jack Carle

STRITA

L1 (b)

W24 (w)

L6 (b)

D26 (w)

 1.5

5

9

3.5

20

20

Isla Beckett

STLOUI

L17 (w)

L5 (b)

W28 (w)

D23 (w)

 1.5

5

8

2.5

19.5

21

Neil Mah-Chamberlain

STRITA

L4 (b)

D11 (w)

L13 (b)

W30 (w)

 1.5

5

8

2.5

18

22

Molly Ellis

STRITA

W28 (b)

L4 (w)

D18 (b)

L11 (b)

 1.5

4.5

7.5

5

17.5

23

Renzo Schaumburg

STRITA

L3 (b)

W27 (w)

L10 (w)

D20 (b)

 1.5

4.5

7.5

3.5

18

24

Thomas Canty

STLOUI

L7 (w)

L19 (b)

D26 (b)

W29 (w)

 1.5

3

5.5

2

13

25

25-28

Spencer Burton

NATIVI

W12 (w)

L17 (b)

L5 (w)

L16 (w)

 1.0

7.5

10.5

4

25.5

26

Kahlen Tenorio

HOLYFA

L5 (w)

L15 (b)

D24 (w)

D19 (b)

 1.0

5

8

1.5

18.5

27

Kiera Iwan

HOLYFA

L16 (w)

L23 (b)

B--- (-)

L15 (w)

 1.0

3.5

5.5

1

12.5

28

Samara OByrne

STTIMO

L22 (w)

L10 (b)

L20 (b)

B--- (-)

 1.0

3

5.5

0

13

29

29-30

Matthew Sequar

STRITA

L8 (w)

D30 (b)

L11 (w)

L24 (b)

 0.5

4.5

7

1.5

15.5

30

Joey Sonkwa

HOLYFA

L14 (b)

D29 (w)

L12 (w)

L21 (b)

 0.5

4

6.5

1.5

15.5

Age Group 9-10

#

Place

Name

Team

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

1

1

Daniel Canty

STLOUI

W10 (w)

W7 (b)

W11 (w)

W4 (b)

 4.0

8.5

10.5

10

27.5

2

2-3

Jazzy Rogando

STANNS

W16 (w)

D3 (w)

W22 (b)

W9 (b)

 3.5

7.5

8.5

8.5

22.5

3

Andrew Matherne

STRITA

W25 (w)

D2 (b)

W15 (w)

W11 (b)

 3.5

7

7.5

8.5

22.5

4

4-8

Jake Foster

STTIMO

W18 (b)

W19 (w)

W5 (b)

L1 (w)

 3.0

8

9

9

23.5

5

Samuel Paccassi

STJNEV

X26 (-)

W8 (b)

L4 (w)

W20 (b)

 3.0

7.5

7.5

7

20.5

6

Francis Lim

STTIMO

L9 (w)

W16 (b)

W12 (w)

W13 (w)

 3.0

6.5

8

6

19

7

Seamus Greiner

STRITA

W23 (w)

L1 (w)

W25 (b)

W15 (b)

 3.0

6

6.5

7

17

8

Alexander Ganahi

STRITA

W21 (b)

L5 (w)

W14 (b)

W17 (w)

 3.0

5.5

6.5

7

18.5

9

9-10

Edward Stone

STRITA

W6 (b)

D15 (w)

W17 (b)

L2 (w)

 2.5

8

9.5

7.5

25

10

Diego Pryor

STRITA

L1 (b)

D25 (w)

W18 (b)

W19 (w)

 2.5

6.5

7

4.5

18

11

11-14

Ryan Hoang

STTHOM

W13 (b)

W22 (w)

L1 (b)

L3 (w)

 2.0

5.5

10.5

7

27.5

12

Alex Turcios

STRITA

L15 (b)

W14 (w)

L6 (b)

W22 (w)

 2.0

3

7

4

19.5

13

Charlotte Hart

STRITA

L11 (w)

W23 (b)

W21 (w)

L6 (b)

 2.0

3

6.5

5

15.5

14

Ella Rae Bauman

HOLYFA

B--- (-)

L12 (b)

L8 (w)

W24 (b)

 2.0

2.5

5.5

4

12

15

15-21

John Parfomak

STANNS

W12 (w)

D9 (b)

L3 (b)

L7 (w)

 1.5

7.5

11

5.5

27

16

Veronica Dodson

STRITA

L2 (b)

L6 (w)

W23 (w)

D21 (b)

 1.5

4.5

8

2.5

17

17

Nikhil Vattathara

STTIMO

D20 (w)

W24 (b)

L9 (w)

L8 (b)

 1.5

4.5

7.5

5

20

18

Deacon Crenshaw

STLOUI

L4 (w)

D20 (b)

L10 (w)

W25 (b)

 1.5

4.5

7.5

2.5

19.5

19

Robert Perry

STANNS

X27 (-)

L4 (b)

D20 (w)

L10 (b)

 1.5

4

7

4

18

20

Marco Pryor

STRITA

D17 (b)

D18 (w)

D19 (b)

L5 (w)

 1.5

4

6.5

4.5

18.5

21

Blaze Beckett

STLOUI

L8 (w)

B--- (-)

L13 (b)

D16 (w)

 1.5

3.5

6.5

2.5

14.5

22

22-24

Lorali OByrne

STTIMO

W24 (w)

L11 (b)

L2 (w)

L12 (b)

 1.0

4.5

8

4

20.5

23

Nicholas Hearne

STANNS

L7 (b)

L13 (w)

L16 (b)

B--- (-)

 1.0

3.5

6.5

0

14.5

24

Isaac Gazaha

STRITA

L22 (b)

L17 (w)

B--- (-)

L14 (w)

 1.0

2.5

4

1

13

25

25

Matthew Flores

HOLYFA

L3 (b)

D10 (b)

L7 (w)

L18 (w)

 0.5

7

10.5

1.5

22.5

26

26-27

Annabelle Sequar

STRITA

F5 (-)

 --- (-)

 --- (-)

 --- (-)

 0.0

0

0

0

0

27

Michael Lotchin

STAGNE

F19 (-)

 --- (-)

 --- (-)

 --- (-)

 0.0

0

0

0

0

Age Group 11-14

#

Place

Name

Team

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Tot

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S]

TBrk[C]

TBrk[O]

1

1-2

Kenneth Sanderson

LINTON

W21 (w)

W9 (b)

W4 (w)

W3 (b)

 4.0

8

9

10

25

2

Austin Hart

STRITA

W23 (w)

W5 (b)

W17 (w)

W12 (b)

 4.0

6.5

7.5

10

18

3

3-7

Sean Waddell

STANNS

W14 (w)

W7 (b)

W6 (w)

L1 (w)

 3.0

10

11.5

9

28

4

Paul Bremberg

STRITA

W19 (w)

W11 (w)

L1 (b)

W13 (b)

 3.0

8

9

8

23

5

Peter Paccassi

STJNEV

W13 (b)

L2 (w)

W14 (b)

W10 (w)

 3.0

7.5

9

7

23.5

6

Ritika Bawa

STJNEV

W15 (w)

W16 (b)

L3 (b)

W9 (w)

 3.0

7

9

8

23

7

Antonio Ijima

STRITA

W20 (b)

L3 (w)

W19 (w)

W17 (b)

 3.0

5.5

6.5

7

20

8

8

Joe Fago

STLOUI

L11 (b)

W15 (b)

D10 (w)

W20 (w)

 2.5

5.5

6.5

5

16.5

9

9-16

Preston Burton

NATIVI

W12 (w)

L1 (w)

W11 (b)

L6 (b)

 2.0

5

11

6

28

10

Ruilei Kendrick

STTIMO

B--- (-)

D18 (w)

D8 (b)

L5 (b)

 2.0

5

8

5.5

17.5

11

Catherine Tran

STTIMO

W8 (w)

L4 (b)

L9 (w)

W21 (b)

 2.0

4.5

8.5

5

21

12

Jack Bacarra

OURLDY

L9 (b)

W24 (w)

W16 (b)

L2 (w)

 2.0

4

8.5

5

23

13

Emory Butler

STTHOM

L5 (w)

W23 (b)

W20 (b)

L4 (w)

 2.0

4

8

5

19

14

Conor OByrne

STTIMO

L3 (b)

B--- (-)

L5 (w)

W19 (b)

 2.0

4

7

3

19

15

Ryan Pappalardo

LINTON

L6 (b)

L8 (w)

W24 (b)

W22 (w)

 2.0

3.5

7

3

17

16

Noah Smith

HOLYFA

W22 (b)

L6 (w)

L12 (w)

W24 (b)

 2.0

3

6.5

5

17

17

17-18

Sofia Parfomak

STANNS

D24 (b)

W22 (w)

L2 (b)

L7 (w)

 1.5

4.5

8.5

5

21

18

Isabella Sequar

STRITA

W25 (w)

D10 (b)

 --- (-)

 --- (-)

 1.5

0

1.5

5.5

5.5

19

19-23

Charlie Gleason

OLHOPE

L4 (b)

W21 (w)

L7 (b)

L14 (w)

 1.0

5.5

8.5

3

20

20

Kyla OByrne

STTIMO

L7 (w)

W25 (b)

L13 (w)

L8 (b)

 1.0

4.5

7.5

3

17

21

Eli Crenshaw

STLOUI

L1 (b)

L19 (b)

W23 (w)

L11 (w)

 1.0

4

8

2

19

22

Ava Beckett

STLOUI

L16 (w)

L17 (b)

W25 (w)

L15 (b)

 1.0

3.5

5.5

2

13

23

Kyle Falls

HOLYFA

L2 (b)

L13 (w)

L21 (b)

W25 (w)

 1.0

3

7

1

17

24

24

Zane Beckett

STLOUI

D17 (w)

L12 (b)

L15 (w)

L16 (w)

 0.5

5.5

7.5

2

18

25

25

Kilian Oppel

STLOUI

L18 (b)

L20 (w)

L22 (b)

L23 (b)

 0.0

3

5.5

0

11.5